Scholarship Recipients

William A. DeGregorio Memorial Scholarship

2019 – Lesley Kiesling, Sarah Pollard

2018 – Mackenzie Matulich, Ariana Chovan
2017 – Kortney Eckelberry
2016 – Patrick Kotnik
2015 – Abigail Grisez, Alexandra Miller
2014 – Tyler Murphy, Maria Stroia
2013 – Tiffany Lee, Megan Sigler
2011 – Angela Reighard, Catherine Morris
2010 – Carina Belles, Kathryn Coduto
2009 – John Jackson, Natalie Casper
2008 – Sandie Young, Lauren Boyd
2007 – Rachel Bosyj, Jenny Chufar, Kevin Zieber
2006 – Kathleen Rojek, Brittany Wasco
2005 – Peter Hall, Adele Vergis
2004 – Caitlin Sampsel, Chris Zaluski
2003 – Catherine Bang, Kevin McClure
2002 – Daniel Doty, Lindsey Nelson, Lindsey Wyckoff
2001 – Jessica M. Coomes
2000 – Allison McClure, Megan O’Brien
1999 – Devon Malene, Rebecca Purdum
1998 – Alyssa Jerzyk, Kate Winther
1997 – Nicole Magistro, Kristin Mohn, Stacy Mutersbaugh
1996 – Nicole DeSario, Matt Palmrueter, Sarah Thomas
1995 – Elizabeth Mutu, Carolyn Ruegg, Adam Wile

Frank Berrodin Citizenship Scholarship

2019 – Kaitlyn Stock, Brooke Stout

2018 – Emily Schaefer, Eleni Volas
2017 – Hannah Gill, Hannah Fehlman
2016 – Tyler Bradley, Genevieve Bodenschatz
2015 – Ben Christ, James Feller, Armando Ventosa
2014 – Christina Howald, Lindsay Rouse
2013 – Kenneth Barr, Lauren Daugherty, Brian Giannetti, Sarah Schlosser
2012 – Amber Diano, Brandon Strausser
2011 – Mercedes Dunne, Elliot Wilson
2010 – Doug Lizak, Matt Milano
2009 – Rachel Price, Robby Warburton
2008 – Ben Rafferty, Kelsey Stults, Kaylee Bing, Andrea Garofalo
2007 – Joe Ryser, Jake VanVranken
2006 – Daniel DeBellis, Ashley Kline, Whitney Wilson
2005 – Chris Beadle, Megan Deering, Whitney Gould
2004 – Rachel Hellgren, Ashley Johnson, Ashley Richardi
2003 – Glenn Ireland, Debbie Lukowski, Dana Sands
2002 – Jessica Morris, Joe Foughty, Brek Gerber
2001 – Andrew Dean, Jim LaRocca, Joe Hettler, Sarah Hall
2000 – Rachel Phillips, Ryan Thompson
1999 – Ben Jenkins
1998 – Lori Sacks
1997 – Abigail Byrd

Fred & Barbra Stevens Memorial Scholarship

2019 – Matthew Warburton

2018 – Cameron Logan
2017 – Reed Davis
2016 – Vince Serapiglia
2015 – Tony Iero
2014 – Nathan Hinderer
2013 – Jim Hammontree
2012 – Ryan Sarbaugh
2011 – Weston Zernechel
2010 – Brett Tulodzieski
2009 – Joe Cerreta
2008 – Matt Wukulchik
2007 – Joe Budgake

G. Kenneth Oberlin Eagle Scout Scholarship

2019 – Bryce Stallman

2018 – James E. Nixon IV
2017 – Nicholas Plentovich
2016 – Anthony Massa